Prizes and awards

1st nomination "PROFESSIONAL PERFORMERS"

First Prize - 200,000 rubles and the title of Laureate
Second Prize - 150,000 rubles and the title of Laureate
Third Prize - 100,000 rubles and the title of Laureate
Diploma (4 people) - 30,000 rubles each and the title of Diploma Winner.
Prize to the Best accompanist of the nomination (2 people) - 30,000 rubles each and the title of Diploma Winner.

Special prizes of the first nomination:

- for the best performance of romances from the repertoire of Irina Arkhipova - 20,000 rubles.
- for the best performance of romances from the repertoire of Zara Dolukhanova - 20,000 rubles.
- for the best performance of the songs of Pyotr Tchaikovsky - 20,000 rubles.
- for the best performance of the vocal cycle of the second round - 30,000 rubles


The participants of the first nomination who did not qualify for the third round receive Diplomas for participating in the second round of the competition.

2nd nomination "YOUNG PERFORMERS"
GRAND PRIX nomination "Young performers" (Prize of the President of the competition) - 50,000 rubles.
FIRST group (9-11 years old)
first prize and title of laureate 10,000 rubles.
second prize and the title of laureate of 7000 rubles.
third prize and title of laureate 5000 rubles.
SECOND group (12-14 years old)
first prize and title of laureate 10,000 rubles.
second prize and the title of laureate of 7000 rubles.
third prize and title of laureate 5000 rubles.
THIRD group (15-17 years old)
first prize and title of laureate of 20,000 rubles.
second prize and title of laureate 15,000 rubles.
third prize and title of laureate 10,000 rubles.
FOURTH group (18 - 21 years old)
first prize and title of laureate of 30,000 rubles.
second prize and the title of laureate of 20,000 rubles.
third prize and title of laureate 15,000 rubles.

Award to the best accompanist in the nomination (3 people) - 10,000 rubles each and the title of Diploma of the competition.

Participants of the second round of the nomination “Young Performers” who did not become laureates receive a Diploma and the title of Diploma of the Competition or Certificate of Honor for participating in two rounds of the competition (by decision of the jury)

All participants of the competition of this nomination who did not qualify for the second round receive a Diploma for participation in the first round of the competition.

Diplomas to teachers of the winners of the first prizes and GRAND PRIX.
State and public organizations, creative unions, firms and the press are given the right to establish their special prizes in agreement with the jury of the competition.

Notes:
- The “Grand Prix” of the second nomination (prize of the President of the competition Valery Aliyev) is awarded to the sole participant of the Second nomination recognized as the best performer among all age groups;

- Prizes are not divided;
- tax is deducted from all cash payments in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.



Views: 652